ASIP Members Access  |  Become a Supporter  |  RSS Latest ASIP News  |  SiteMap  |  Job Seekers/Employers  | Facebook Google+ Twitter LinkedIn Contact ASIP

Awards and Honors

Awards and Honors
ASIP Minority Trainee Travel Awards

Awards

ASIP Awards Home page

ASIP Meritorious Awards

Gold-Headed Cane
Rous-Whipple
Outstanding Investigator
Robbins Distinguished Educator
Cotran Early Career Investigator
Young Scientist Leadership
-- Formerly the Excellence in Science Award --

ASIP Trainee Travel Awards

Experimental Pathologist-in-Training (EPIT)
Experimental Pathologist-in-Graduate-Training (EPIGT)
ASIP Annual Meeting Trainee Travel Award
ASIP Trainee Travel Award for Late-breaking Abstracts
A. D. Sobel - ASIP Education Fund
Marcos Rojkind -
ASIP Trainee Travel
Gotlieb Undergraduate Student Travel Award (Funded by Gotlieb Family Fund for Undergraduate Education in Pathobiology)
Minority Trainee Travel
The Histochemical Society Sponsored Trainee Travel Award to attend the ASIP Annual Meeting at Experimental Biology

Other Awards
American College of Veterinary Pathologists (ACVP) Trainee Travel Award
Intersociety Council for Pathology Information (ICPI) Trainee Travel Award
SIPMet Young Investigator Award to Attend the ASIP Annual Meeting

Trainee Travel Awards

Trainee Travel Awards to Attend the ASIP Annual Meeting at Experimental Biology


More Information about Trainee Travel Awards PDF

Questions?

Tara A. Snethen, CAE, CMP
Senior Director of Meetings & Society Services
301-634-7950
tsnethen at asip dot org

Trainee Travel Awards to Attend the ASIP Annual Meeting at Experimental Biology - Past Awardees

2009
Yongxin Chen
Bartomeu Colom
Anthony Cuneo
Shashikiran Donthamesetty
Lauren Drowley
Mark W. Gramling
Megann Helton-Rieter
Veronica Henderson
Hau Liu
Carlo O. Martinez
Courtni Takiyah Newsom
Doris Proebstl
Laura Voeghtly
Kristen K. White
Xiaoxia Yang

2009 - Special Award for Trainee Member of the Società Italiana di Patologia
to attend the ASIP Annual Meeting

Matteo Lulli

2008
Nicole M. Brossier
Jan-Hung Chen
Maciej Chichlowski
John C. Gomez
Lili-Naz Hazrati
Elma Kurtagic
J. Devon Risher
Rupninder Sandhu
Fabienne Venet
Heather Ward

2007
Lea M. Beaulieu
Brooks Brodrick
Lesley Chaboub
Jennifer Doyle
Sarah Drawz
Jeffrey M. Jordan
Alexandra Kadl
Michael Kremer
Pallavi B. Limaye
Katherine K. Lu
James J. Moon
Porfirio Nava
Ashley Rivenbark
Subhojit Roy
Neelesh Soman
Kenichi Tamama
Heather Ward
Thomas Wong
Gang Zeng

2006
Daniel Best
Louis Brill
Li Chen
Hsin-Yuan Cheng
Alvin Cheung
Alex Chin
Frank S. David
Eric Finkelstein
Christine Freeman
Ying Geng
Sanchita Mukherjee
Anjali Nath
Xian O'Brien
J. Devon Risher
Ashley G Rivenbark
Eric Severson
Priscila C. Teixeira
Lai Wei
Kristen White
Yue Wu
Jie Xu

2005
Udayan Apte
D. Hunter Best
Daniel Clayburgh
Bidisha Dasgupta
Mitra Esfandiarei PhD Student
Christine Freeman
Vasiliki Gkretsi
John C. Gomez
Michele Grimbaldeston PhD
Marcus Jang
Inkyung Kang
Stephen E. Mercer
Ashley G. Rivenbark
Rebekah T Taylor
Heather Ward

2004
Lea Beaulieu
Abdel A.D. Bior, PhD
Ion Cotarla, MD
Junichi Hirahashi, MD PhD
Jennifer Jahn
Judy M. Opalek
Reid Orth
Liliana Ponguta
Le Shen
Erin M Tranfield
Doreen Wesche
Monte S. Willis, MD PhD
X. Julia Xu
Geoffrey Young
Xiaohui Zhang, MPhil

2003
Lea M. Beauliu
Gourab Bhattacharjee
Jennifer Bushman
Elisabeth Chalovich
Kanchan Chitaley
Bidisha Dasgupta
Narinder Gautam
Felicity N.E. Gavins
Patrick C.H. Hsieh
Jennifer E. Jahn
Brian LeBlanc
Joanne Lomas
Zahra Mamdouh
Michael Mendicino
Judy Marcus Opalek
Dorota Pszczolko
Niels C. Riedemann
Prasanna Satpute-Krishanan
Tracy Stokol
Anne M. Taylor
Liyu Xing

2002
Dita Gratzinger
Stephanie Lahousse
Zahra Mamdouh, Ph.D.
Fazilat Mohammed
Claire Plumb
Julie Ryan
William J. Simmons
Gustavo Valbuena, M.D.
Monte S. Willis, M.D., Ph.D.
Xiongwei Zhu

2001
Taunia D. Lee
Dita Gratzinger
Brandi R. Whitley
Joanne Sung Yun Lee, Ph.D.
Tianyu Yang
William J. Simmons
Xincheng Zheng, Ph.D.

2000
Lilian Calderon-Garciduenas
Kaustubh Datta
Emmanuelle di Tomaso, Ph.D.
Donnasue Graesser
Michelle Rider
Alan Rowe Schenkel
Suzanne Tepper

1999
Tracey Dawson
Marwan Kazimi
Kelly A. Lee
Sharon L. Ricketts
Sean M. Wu

1998
Susannah J. Bauman
Andrea Burry
Ashley P. DeAnglis
Young-Mi Go
Charles W. Joyce
Uriel M. Malyankar
Catherine A.E. Mason

1997
Wendell P. Davis
Kimberly Lezon-Geyda
Rong (Rachel) He
Kristin H. Kain
Sabrena Noria
Francisca Vazquez